Staff for 2024
Leadership
Acting Principal - Jordan Ancrum
Acting Assistant Principal - Kylie Freer
Junior School
Foundation/Prep
Paris Craig
Danielle Lamprell
Bev Martin
Year 1
Mandy Gladman & Karen Plain
Karlee O'Donnell
Karly O'Toole & Karen Plain
Siobhan Walkden
Year 2
Lisa Fitt
Hayley Kellow & Britt Daffy
Vicki Schavoni
Chelsea Harvey & Emma Young
Middle School
Year 3
Ingrid Hopkins
Julie South
Jamie Stagg
Samantha Vroom & Jess Kelly
Year 4
Tanieka Doble
Dom Loverso
Mel Lowther
Zoe Needham
Senior School
Year 5
Lauren Coghill
Shonia Cunningham
Sheridan Patton
Simon Turnbull
Year 6
Mel Ancrum & Stacy Fiske
Jake Condon
Brad Topp-Lowe
Carli Turner & Stacy Fiske
Specialist Teachers
Primary Maths Specialists - Kylie Freer, Stacy Fiske, Samantha Vroom
Physical Education - Patty O'Brien, Laurel Prowse
Visual Arts - Leanne James, Sara-Jane Drew
Music/Drama - Poppea White, Vicki Redwood
STEM - Jerome Leonard
Chinese - Phoebe Guo
Instrumental Music - Leigh Turner (Private Tuition - fee)
Wellbeing & Additional Support
Arrow Literacy Program - Brett Pattison
Classroom Support - Barb Reidy
Wellbeing Officer - Merilyn Tatt
Education Support Staff
Business Manager - Jade Aldridge
Office - Ann Ridge
Office - Ros Winterton
OSHC Coordinator - Jasmine Lower
Education Support - Tammy Austin
Education Support - Sally Dobeli
Education Support - Kylie Rothenberger
Education Support/SPAIDES - Tania Taylor
Education Support - Ange Thomson
Education Support - Karen Nowell
Canteen Manager - Teresa McNamara
Maintenance - Don Serle
Acting Principal - Jordan Ancrum
Acting Assistant Principal - Kylie Freer
Junior School
Foundation/Prep
Paris Craig
Danielle Lamprell
Bev Martin
Year 1
Mandy Gladman & Karen Plain
Karlee O'Donnell
Karly O'Toole & Karen Plain
Siobhan Walkden
Year 2
Lisa Fitt
Hayley Kellow & Britt Daffy
Vicki Schavoni
Chelsea Harvey & Emma Young
Middle School
Year 3
Ingrid Hopkins
Julie South
Jamie Stagg
Samantha Vroom & Jess Kelly
Year 4
Tanieka Doble
Dom Loverso
Mel Lowther
Zoe Needham
Senior School
Year 5
Lauren Coghill
Shonia Cunningham
Sheridan Patton
Simon Turnbull
Year 6
Mel Ancrum & Stacy Fiske
Jake Condon
Brad Topp-Lowe
Carli Turner & Stacy Fiske
Specialist Teachers
Primary Maths Specialists - Kylie Freer, Stacy Fiske, Samantha Vroom
Physical Education - Patty O'Brien, Laurel Prowse
Visual Arts - Leanne James, Sara-Jane Drew
Music/Drama - Poppea White, Vicki Redwood
STEM - Jerome Leonard
Chinese - Phoebe Guo
Instrumental Music - Leigh Turner (Private Tuition - fee)
Wellbeing & Additional Support
Arrow Literacy Program - Brett Pattison
Classroom Support - Barb Reidy
Wellbeing Officer - Merilyn Tatt
Education Support Staff
Business Manager - Jade Aldridge
Office - Ann Ridge
Office - Ros Winterton
OSHC Coordinator - Jasmine Lower
Education Support - Tammy Austin
Education Support - Sally Dobeli
Education Support - Kylie Rothenberger
Education Support/SPAIDES - Tania Taylor
Education Support - Ange Thomson
Education Support - Karen Nowell
Canteen Manager - Teresa McNamara
Maintenance - Don Serle